Authority
Municipal Corporation
By Category
By Location
Province List
Tender Type
Why Choose Us
User
Login
Register
Forgot Password
Search
Enter search keyword
Advanced Search
Home
Tender Type List
Supplier Panels
National Treasury Transversal Contracts (RT Series)
sita accredited service providers on rfb 740 transversal contract are hereby invited to quote for the supply and delivery of two (2) technical laptops, two (2) wide led monitors and five (5) standard laptops for head officials, 191 prince alfred street, department of public works & infrastructure, o
Tender No:- Znq 56/26/27
Location:- KwaZulu Natal
supply and delivery of emergency and rescue equipment to the state for the period ending 31 august 2028
Tender No:- RT4-3-2023
Location:- Eastern Cape
supply, delivery, installation of prefabricated adjustable shelving, steel racking, designing of mezzanine flooring, and high-density mobile filing systems to the state for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Tender No:- RT74-2027
Location:- Gauteng
supply and delivery of hypodermic syringes, needles and bloodletting devices and related items to the state for the period of sixty (60) months
Tender No:- RT284-2027
Location:- Gauteng
transportation of cargo and furniture relocation services to the state for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Tender No:- RT8-2027
Location:- Gauteng
sita accredited service providers on 1183 transversal contract are hereby invited to quote for supply, deliver and installation of the firewall and proxy server for kzn department of social development
Tender No:- KZNQ14/DSD/2026/27
Location:- KwaZulu Natal
the appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver information technology (IT) equipment from suppliers listed on the sita rfb 740 transversal contract- in the inland region for the department (DFFE).
Tender No:- SITA006 (2026/2027)
Location:- Gauteng
the appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver information technology (IT) equipment from suppliers listed on the sita rfb 740 transversal contract- in the inland region for the department of forestry, fisheries, and the environment (DFFE).
Tender No:- DFFE-SITA006 (26/27)
Location:- Gauteng
supply and delivery of agricultural remedies to the state for the period ending 28 february 2029
Tender No:- RT12-1-2026
Location:- Gauteng
supply, delivery and offloading of veterinary remedies to the state for the period ending 30 november 2028
Tender No:- RT10-2-2023
Location:- Gauteng
sita accredited service providers on rfb 740 transversal contract are hereby invited to quote for supply of forty-eight (48) desktops for department of public works & infrastructure, head office, pietermaritzburg 3201.
Tender No:- ZNT 04/26/27
Location:- KwaZulu Natal
request for bid for the establishment of a transversal contract for the provision of ethernet switches (LAN), wireless lan, routers (WAN), backhaul, structured cabling (copper and fibre-optic) and related services for a period of five (05) years. non compulsory virtual briefing session will be held
Tender No:- RFB 3261-2026 (ERP Number 428012)
Location:- Gauteng
for the appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver once off procurement of information technology (IT) equipment from suppliers listed on the sita rfb 740 transversal contract- for the western cape (coastal region) for department (DFFE).
Tender No:- DFFE-SITA003 (2026/2027)
Location:- Gauteng
the appointment of a service provider to provide application implementation, hosting, support and maintenance of an existing information management system for waste tyre operations management for a period of 36 months through the sita transversal contract rfb 1183-2022.
Tender No:- DFFE-SITA004 (2026/2027)
Location:- Gauteng
for the appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver once off procurement of information technology (IT) equipment from suppliers listed on the sita rfb 740 transversal contract- for the western cape (coastal region) for department of forestry, fisheries, and the environment (DFFE).
Tender No:- DFFE-SITA003 (2026/2027)
Location:- western cape
1
2
3
4
5
6
»
Already registered?
Sign in to see your personalized opportunities
Login / Sign Up Free