Find Tenders For Your Business

Aggregating thousands of active Government Bids, RFPs, and RFQs across South Africa.

Enter search keyword
SIMPLE & FREE

Your Next Tender in 4 Simple Steps

Discover government tender opportunities, review the requirements, access documents and prepare your bid with confidence.

01

Find

Search tenders by keyword, category, province or discover opportunities matched to your business.

02

Check

Review tender requirements, closing dates, authority, location and eligibility information.

03

Download

Access available tender documents and information required to prepare your submission.

04

Bid

Prepare your response and submit your bid according to the tender requirements.

01

Find Tenders

Search tenders by keyword, category, province or discover opportunities matched to your business.

02

Check Requirements

Review tender requirements, closing dates, authority, location and eligibility information.

03

Download Documents

Access available tender documents and information required to prepare your submission.

04

Prepare & Bid

Prepare your response and submit your bid according to the tender requirements.

Popular Categories

All Categories

Regional Hubs

All Province

Latest Opportunities

THE SUPPLY, LICENSING, DELIVERY, AND OFF-LOADING OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS AN...
BSM 13/27 cape winelands, western cape
Closing Date 2026-09-28
ELECTRICAL LABOUR TENDER AND AD HOC PROVISION OF A PRIVATE ARMED SECURITY SERVIC...
BSM 114/26 cape winelands, western cape
Closing Date 2026-09-28
REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TWO (2) MARINE ...
RFQ0001275 (2026/2027) cape town, western cape
Closing Date 2026-09-10
RENDERING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT MAKHADO LABOUR CENTRE FOR A PERIOD...
LIM11-2026/2027 mahikeng, north west
Closing Date 2026-09-29
RENDERING OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT MAKHADO LABOUR CENTRE FOR A PERIOD...
LIM11-2026/2027 mahikeng, north west
Closing Date 2026-09-10
TENDER FOR THE ADHOC SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LARGE AND COMPACT(SMALL) RUNWAY/APRO...
COR8264/2026/RFP or tambo, gauteng
Closing Date 2026-10-01
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY OF CAMERA FRAME GRABBER AND PROCESSIN...
CSIR RFQ 6758/15/09/2026 pretoria, gauteng
Closing Date 2026-09-15
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY OF TOOL STEEL METAL POWDER 1.2709 10-...
CSIR RFQ 6757/16/09/2026 pretoria, gauteng
Closing Date 2026-09-16
RFQ OF ENERGY MODELLING SOFTWARE
Check Document centurion, gauteng
Closing Date 2026-09-08
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DECOMMISSION, DISPOSE OF THE EXISTING 3 KVA...
ATNS/RFQ10/05/2026/27/ BAPSFON... johannesburg, gauteng
Closing Date 2026-09-18
Already registered?

Sign in to see your personalized opportunities

Login / Sign Up Free
ADVERTISEMENT

Today's Tender Tips

Daily South African Government Tender Insights

strategy Tip #2

Read Evaluation Criteria First

Most tenders are lost before submission even starts

Evaluation criteria determine how bids are scored in South African government tenders including functionality, price, BBBEE points, and compliance requirements.

Read more

In South African government procurement, evaluation criteria define how each bid is assessed and scored. These criteria typically include functionality, pricing, BBBEE contribution, and compliance documentation. Many bidders fail because they focus only on pricing without understanding the scoring structure. By studying evaluation criteria first, businesses can align their proposals with what evaluators prioritize, increasing the chance of passing technical and compliance stages before price evaluation is even considered.

Action Tip: Always review scoring breakdown before writing your proposal

  PERSONALIZED TENDER SEARCH

Find Tenders That Match Your Business

Tell us what your business offers and where you operate. We'll help you discover government tender opportunities that are relevant to your business.

Matched to your business categories
Filter opportunities by province
Receive relevant tender alerts
Completely free to use

Your Tender Matches

See what could match your business

Construction Road Construction Building Electrical + More
Gauteng
Example matches Based on your selections
Road Construction Gauteng
94%
Building Maintenance Gauteng
89%
Civil Works Gauteng
76%
Get My Free Tender Matches
Free account · No payment required